Monday, September 29, 2008

"We don't need no stinkin' badges!"

I was included in this email from the AR Specialist to the IT tech guy here at work,

Hi,
The receptionist will be on vacation from 10/2 – 10/6. I’ll be sitting up front the majority of the time but when I’m not, Jasmine will need to be sitting up front and will need Remote Desktop access just like I have so she has the ability to do her work from Jen’s computer.

Will you please get her all set up prior to 10/2?
Yay! Just what I was hoping for, to be in the receptionist role, again! It was sooooooooooo fulfilling when I was doing it at CarDomain. I can only hope that this time around it will be equally fulfilling.

3 comments:

Sizzle said...

UGH. I hate that shit.

Action Jasmine said...

To Sizz: Word!

eM said...

and admin DUDE - what about him answering phones, huh?